KEYSTONEBERKELEY

 

This page provides details of the various Keystone shows shows and events that took place at 2119 University Avenue.  At this time the list is incomplete. All of this nifty stuff is the work of Ross, Corry and Joe with thanks to Larry Van Valkenburgh for the prompt.

 

Latest Update: October 13, 2013

 

Thursday 02 March 1972 Sons of Champlin Frank Byner  
Friday 03 March 1972 Elvin Bishop Frank Byner  
Saturday 04 March 1972 Elvin Bishop Blue Mountain  
Wednesday 08 March 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Thursday 09 March 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Thursday 30 March 1972 Harvey Mandel    
Saturday 01 April 1972 Mike Finnigan Fletcher  
Monday 03 April 1972 Frank Byner Link  
Thursday 06 April 1972 Hoodoo Rhythm Devils Beans  
Friday 07 April 1972 Stoneground Ducks  
Saturday 08 April 1972 Stoneground Ducks  
Sunday 09 April 1972 Hetcher Brothers    
Thursday 13 April 1972 Tower of Power    
Friday 14 April 1972 Frank Byner Lynz  
Saturday 15 April 1972 Earthquake Lynz  
Sunday 16 April 1972 Gideon & Power    
Monday 17 April 1972 Frank Byner Lynz  
Thursday 27 April 1972 Paul Pena Jesse, Wolf and Wings  
Friday 28 April 1972 Paul Pena Jesse, Wolf and Wings  
Saturday 29 April 1972 Paul Pena Jesse, Wolf and Wings  
Sunday 30 April 1972 Boggie Brothers    
Monday 01 May 1972 Frank Byner Links  
Thursday 11 May 1972 Doc Watson and Son Asleep At The Wheel  
Friday 12 May 1972 Elvin Bishop Group    
Saturday 13 May 1972 El Chicano Hot Damn  
Sunday 14 May 1972 El Chicano Hot Damn  
Thursday 18 May 1972 John Lee Hooker    
Friday 19 May 1972 John Lee Hooker    
Saturday 20 May 1972 John Lee Hooker    
Thursday 25 May 1972 Tower of Power Wayne Cochran and the C.C. Riders  
Friday 26 May 1972 Wayne Cochran and the C.C. Riders Dennis Geyer Band  
Saturday 27 May 1972 Wayne Cochran and the C.C. Riders Dennis Geyer Band  
Sunday 28 May 1972 Jerry Corbitt    
Monday 29 May 1972 Jessie Wolff & Whings Frank Biner Band  
Friday 09 June 1972 Boones Farm Wilderness Road  
Saturday 10 June 1972 Boones Farm Wilderness Road  
Thursday 15 June 1972 NRPS    
Thursday 06 July 1972 Mike Bloomfield Charlie Daniels  
Friday 07 July 1972 Mike Bloomfield Charlie Daniels  
Saturday 08 July 1972 Mike Bloomfield Charlie Daniels  
Thursday 13 July 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Friday 14 July 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 15 July 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Tuesday 18 July 1972 Albert Collins    
Wednesday 19 July 1972 Albert Collins    
Thursday 20 July 1972 Albert Collins    
Friday 21 July 1972 Albert Collins    
Saturday 22 July 1972 Albert Collins    
Sunday 23 July 1972 Albert King    
Monday 24 July 1972 Albert King    
Tuesday 25 July 1972 Albert King    
Wednesday 26 July 1972 Albert King    
Thursday 27 July 1972 Albert King    
Friday 28 July 1972 Albert King    
Saturday 29 July 1972 Albert King    
Sunday 30 July 1972 Big Brother and The Holding Company    
Monday 31 July 1972 Albert King    
Tuesday 01 August 1972 Seatrain Jessi Wolff & Whings  
Wednesday 02 August 1972 Seatrain Jessi Wolff & Whings  
Thursday 03 August 1972 Seatrain Jessi Wolff & Whings  
Friday 04 August 1972 Seatrain Jessi Wolff & Whings  
Saturday 05 August 1972 Seatrain Jessi Wolff & Whings  
Sunday 06 August 1972 Sea Train Jessi Wolff & Whings  
Thursday 10 August 1972 Frank Biner Band Delta Wires  
Thursday 10 August 1972 Tower of Power Frank Biner  
Thursday 10 August 1972 Merry Clayton    
Friday 11 August 1972 Tower of Power Frank Biner  
Friday 11 August 1972 Tower of Power Frank Biner Band  
Friday 11 August 1972 Merry Clayton    
Saturday 12 August 1972 Tower of Power Frank Biner  
Saturday 12 August 1972 Tower of Power Frank Biner Band  
Sunday 13 August 1972 Grayson Street Dixie Peach  
Monday 14 August 1972 Frank Biner and members of Tower of Power    
Wednesday 16 August 1972 Country Weather Rage  
Thursday 17 August 1972 Sylvester    
Friday 18 August 1972 Cold Blood    
Friday 18 August 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 19 August 1972 Sylvester    
Saturday 19 August 1972 Sylvester and His Hot Band    
Sunday 20 August 1972 Stoneground    
Monday 21 August 1972 Elvin  Bishop Group Frankie Beverly's Raw Soul  
Tuesday 22 August 1972 Michael Bloomfield and Friends Frankie Beverly's Raw Soul  
Wednesday 23 August 1972 Michael Bloomfield and Friends Frankie Beverly's Raw Soul  
Thursday 24 August 1972 Lamb HooDoo Rhythm Devils  
Friday 25 August 1972 Chi Coltrane    
Friday 25 August 1972 Nick Gravenites    
Saturday 26 August 1972 Chi Coltrane    
Saturday 26 August 1972 Nick Gravenites    
Sunday 27 August 1972 Loading Zone    
Monday 28 August 1972 Sonny Terry and Brownie McGee    
Thursday 31 August 1972 Jimmy Witherspoon Grayson Street  
Friday 01 September 1972 Jimmy Witherspoon Grayson Street  
Saturday 02 September 1972 Jimmy Witherspoon Grayson Street  
Thursday 07 September 1972 Merry Clayton    
Friday 08 September 1972 Merry Clayton    
Saturday 09 September 1972 Cold Blood    
Sunday 10 September 1972 Cold Blood    
Monday 11 September 1972 Elvin Bishop    
Thursday 14 September 1972 Herbie Hancock    
Friday 15 September 1972 Fannie    
Saturday 16 September 1972 Fannie    
Sunday 17 September 1972 John Lee Hooker    
Friday 06 October 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 07 October 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Thursday 12 October 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Friday 13 October 1972 Frank Biner Around & Around  
Saturday 14 October 1972 Frank Biner Around & Around  
Sunday 15 October 1972 Albert King Boones Farm Band  
Monday 16 October 1972 Albert King Boones Farm Band  
Thursday 26 October 1972 Tower of Power    
Friday 03 November 1972 Elvin Bishop    
Saturday 04 November 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Thursday 09 November 1972 Sons of Champlin    
Friday 10 November 1972 Merry Clayton    
Saturday 11 November 1972 Merry Clayton    
Sunday 12 November 1972 Merry Clayton    
Wednesday 22 November 1972 Elvin Bishop Commander Cody Alice Stuart
Thursday 30 November 1972 Tower of Power    
Friday 01 December 1972 Earthquake Rockets  
Saturday 02 December 1972 Earthquake Rockets  
Wednesday 06 December 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Thursday 07 December 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 09 December 1972 Cold Blood Trapeses  
Wednesday 13 December 1972 Jesse Colin Young Jerry Corbitt  
Thursday 14 December 1972 Jesse Colin Young Jerry Corbitt  
Friday 15 December 1972 John Lee Hooker    
Saturday 16 December 1972 Luis Gasca John Handy  
Saturday 16 December 1972 John Lee Hooker    
Sunday 17 December 1972 Banana and the Bunch Sarah and Friends  
Sunday 17 December 1972 Weather Report    
Monday 18 December 1972 Weather Report    
Tuesday 19 December 1972 Buddy Guy Junior Wells  
Tuesday 19 December 1972 Weather Report    
Wednesday 20 December 1972 Buddy Guy Junior Wells  
Wednesday 20 December 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Wednesday 20 December 1972 Weather Report    
Thursday 21 December 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Thursday 21 December 1972 Weather Report    
Friday 22 December 1972 Tower of Power    
Friday 22 December 1972 Weather Report    
Saturday 23 December 1972 Tower of Power    
Saturday 23 December 1972 Weather Report    
Sunday 24 December 1972 Weather Report    
Monday 25 December 1972 Weather Report    
Friday 29 December 1972 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 30 December 1972 Stoneground    
Sunday 31 December 1972 Cold Blood    
Saturday 06 January 1973 Funk, Inc.    
Sunday 07 January 1973 Funk, Inc.    
Friday 12 January 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 13 January 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Rowan Brothers  
Wednesday 17 January 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Friday 19 January 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 20 January 1973 John Lee Hooker Skein  
Sunday 21 January 1973 Banana and the Bunch    
Monday 29 January 1973 Country Weather    
Friday 02 February 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 03 February 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Sunday 04 February 1973 Canned Heat John Lee Hooker  
Monday 05 February 1973 Charlie Musselwhite Perry and the Plumpers  
Friday 09 February 1973 Stoneground Sylvester & His Hot Band  
Saturday 10 February 1973 Stoneground Sylvester & His Hot Band  
Friday 23 February 1973 Sons of Champlin Osceola  
Saturday 24 February 1973 Joy of Cooking Osceola  
Sunday 25 February 1973 Osceola Rowan Brothers  
Monday 26 February 1973 Osceola    
Thursday 01 March 1973 Elvin Bishop Group Perry and the Pumpers  
Friday 02 March 1973 Cold Blood Hoodoo Rhythm Devils  
Saturday 03 March 1973 Cold Blood Hoodoo Rhythm Devils  
Sunday 04 March 1973 Clover Alice Stuart  
Monday 05 March 1973 Dixie Peach Grayson Street  
Tuesday 06 March 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Wednesday 07 March 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena?  
Thursday 08 March 1973 Stoneground Clover  
Friday 09 March 1973 Stoneground Clover  
Friday 09 March 1973 Stoneground Clover  
Saturday 10 March 1973 Stoneground Clover  
Sunday 11 March 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Monday 12 March 1973 OAITW Rowan Brothers  
Tuesday 13 March 1973 OAITW Rowan Brothers  
Thursday 15 March 1973 Michael Bloomfield and the Mob Frank Biner Band Nick Gravenites and Blue Gravy
Friday 16 March 1973 Michael Bloomfield and the Mob Frank Biner Band Nick Gravenites and Blue Gravy
Saturday 17 March 1973 Michael Bloomfield and the Mob Frank Biner Band Nick Gravenites and Blue Gravy
Sunday 18 March 1973 Clover Alice Stuart and Snake  
Thursday 22 March 1973 Graham Central Station Pearl  
Friday 23 March 1973 Graham Central Station Pearl  
Saturday 24 March 1973 Tower of Power Graham Central Station  
Sunday 25 March 1973 Dr. John    
Monday 26 March 1973 Dr. John    
Friday 06 April 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 07 April 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Sunday 08 April 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Monday 09 April 1973 Rowan Brothers Staton Brothers  
Friday 13 April 1973 Stoneground    
Saturday 14 April 1973 Stoneground    
Sunday 15 April 1973 Graham Central Station    
Monday 16 April 1973 Rowan Brothers Staton Brothers  
Tuesday 17 April 1973 Freddie King John Lee Hooker  
Wednesday 18 April 1973 Freddie King John Lee Hooker  
Friday 20 April 1973 Elvin Bishop Group    
Saturday 21 April 1973 Elvin Bishop Group    
Sunday 22 April 1973 Graham Central Station    
Monday 23 April 1973 Crabshaws Outlaws Elvin Bishop The Pumpers
Friday 27 April 1973 OAITW    
Saturday 28 April 1973 OAITW Banana & The Bunch  
Monday 30 April 1973 Crabshaws Outlaws Elvin Bishop  
Friday 01 June 1973 Earthquake Montrose  
Saturday 02 June 1973 Earthquake Montrose  
Monday 04 June 1973 Grayson Street Jo Baker  
Tuesday 19 June 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Sunday 01 July 1973 John Lee Hooker Stuart Little Band  
Saturday 07 July 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Monday 09 July 1973 California    
Tuesday 10 July 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Wednesday 11 July 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Thursday 19 July 1973 Earthquake California  
Friday 20 July 1973 OAITW Asleep at the Wheel  
Saturday 21 July 1973 OAITW Clover  
Sunday 22 July 1973 Frank Biner & The Night Shift    
Monday 23 July 1973 California Timberline  
Friday 27 July 1973 Stoneground Topaz  
Saturday 28 July 1973 Stoneground Topaz  
Sunday 29 July 1973 Graham Central Station    
Monday 30 July 1973 California Timberline  
Wednesday 01 August 1973 Elvin Bishop Group    
Thursday 02 August 1973 Earthquake Rockets  
Friday 03 August 1973 Earthquake Pearl  
Saturday 04 August 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Sunday 05 August 1973 Clover Stuart Little Band  
Monday 06 August 1973 Herbie Hancock Steve Head  
Tuesday 07 August 1973 Herbie Hancock Steve Head  
Thursday 09 August 1973 Graham Central Station Topaz  
Friday 10 August 1973 Graham Central Station Topaz  
Saturday 11 August 1973 Graham Central Station Topaz  
Sunday 12 August 1973 John Lee Hooker    
Monday 13 August 1973 California    
Tuesday 14 August 1973 Closed    
Wednesday 15 August 1973 Closed    
Thursday 16 August 1973 Copperhead    
Friday 17 August 1973 Copperhead    
Saturday 18 August 1973 Clover    
Wednesday 22 August 1973 Sal Valentino Shadowfax  
Thursday 23 August 1973 Sal Valentino Shadowfax  
Friday 24 August 1973 Elvin Bishop California  
Saturday 25 August 1973 Elvin Bishop California  
Monday 27 August 1973 California    
Thursday 30 August 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Friday 31 August 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 01 September 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Sunday 02 September 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 06 October 1973 OAITW Asleep at the Wheel  
Thursday 11 October 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Friday 12 October 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 03 November 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Monday 05 November 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Steelwind  
Tuesday 06 November 1973 Stuart Little Band J.R. Weitz  
Thursday 08 November 1973 Malo Nimbus  
Friday 16 November 1973 Doug Sahm Sal Valentino  
Saturday 17 November 1973 Doug Sahm Sal Valentino  
Sunday 18 November 1973 Doug Sahm Sal Valentino  
Monday 19 November 1973 Steelwind Dolly and The Lama Mountain Boys  
Tuesday 20 November 1973 Stuart Little J.R. Weitz  
Saturday 24 November 1973 Graham Central Station    
Friday 14 December 1973 Willie Dixon    
Saturday 15 December 1973 Willie Dixon    
Sunday 16 December 1973 Willie Dixon    
Monday 17 December 1973 Steelwind Valley Boys  
Wednesday 19 December 1973 Van Morrison    
Thursday 20 December 1973 Lydia Pense and Cold Blood Pablo Cruise  
Friday 21 December 1973 Lydia Pense and Cold Blood Pablo Cruise  
Friday 21 December 1973 Pablo Cruise    
Saturday 22 December 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Uncle Vinty  
Sunday 23 December 1973 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Uncle Vinty  
Sunday 23 December 1973 Uncle Vinty    
Monday 24 December 1973 Jack Traylor Steelwind Valley Boys
Thursday 27 December 1973 Graham Central Station    
Sunday 30 December 1973 Elvin Bishop Group Gideon and Power jam session
Thursday 03 January 1974 Tower of Power    
Saturday 05 January 1974 Tower of Power    
Sunday 06 January 1974 The Tubes Kid Gloves  
Monday 07 January 1974 Truckin'    
Wednesday 09 January 1974 Butch Whacks and the Glass Packs    
Thursday 10 January 1974 Gideon & Power Alice Stuart and Snake  
Friday 11 January 1974 Sons of Champlin    
Saturday 12 January 1974 Stoneground Earthquake  
Sunday 13 January 1974 New Stoneground    
Monday 14 January 1974 Truckin'    
Thursday 17 January 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Friday 18 January 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 19 January 1974 Clifton Chenier    
Sunday 20 January 1974 Clifton Chenier    
Friday 25 January 1974 Malo    
Saturday 26 January 1974 Malo    
Sunday 27 January 1974 Stoneground Earthquake  
Friday 01 February 1974 NRPS    
Saturday 02 February 1974 NRPS    
Saturday 02 February 1974 NRPS    
Sunday 03 February 1974 Rowan Brothers Lonesome Dan Hicks (1)  
Sunday 03 February 1974 Lonesome Dan Hicks Rowan Brothers  
Thursday 07 February 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Friday 08 February 1974 Elvin Bishop Grayson Street  
Saturday 09 February 1974 Elvin Bishop Grayson Street  
Sunday 10 February 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Monday 11 February 1974 Colefeat    
Wednesday 13 February 1974 Butch Whacks and the Glass Packs    
Thursday 14 February 1974 John Lee Hooker Colefeat  
Friday 15 February 1974 John Lee Hooker New Stoneground  
Saturday 16 February 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Sunday 17 February 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Monday 18 February 1974 Colefeat    
Wednesday 20 February 1974 Butch Whacks and the Glass Packs    
Thursday 21 February 1974 Les McCann    
Friday 22 February 1974 Les McCann    
Saturday 23 February 1974 Les McCann    
Sunday 24 February 1974 New Stoneground Earthquake  
Friday 01 March 1974 Elvin Bishop Lucky Strike  
Saturday 02 March 1974 Elvin Bishop Stoneground  
Sunday 03 March 1974 Skunk Cabbage with Vassar Clements Western Union  
Monday 04 March 1974 Nimbus auditions  
Tuesday 05 March 1974 Closed    
Wednesday 06 March 1974 Closed    
Thursday 07 March 1974 Tower of Power Grayson St.  
Friday 08 March 1974 Michael Bloomfield    
Saturday 09 March 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Sunday 10 March 1974 Norman Connors Dance of Music, Featuring Miss Jean Carn & Woody Shaw    
Monday 11 March 1974 Nimbus auditions  
Tuesday 12 March 1974 Closed    
Wednesday 13 March 1974 Closed    
Thursday 14 March 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Friday 15 March 1974 Butch Whacks And The Glass Packs    
Saturday 16 March 1974 Stoneground    
Sunday 17 March 1974 Stoneground Earthquake  
Monday 18 March 1974 Nimbus auditions  
Tuesday 19 March 1974 Closed    
Wednesday 20 March 1974 Closed    
Thursday 21 March 1974 Cold Blood Nite Shift  
Friday 22 March 1974 Cold Blood Norman Greenbaum & Crossfire  
Monday 25 March 1974 Nimbus auditions  
Tuesday 26 March 1974 Closed    
Wednesday 27 March 1974 Closed    
Thursday 28 March 1974 Commander Cody Valley Boys  
Friday 29 March 1974 Stoneground Fanny  
Saturday 30 March 1974 John Lee Hooker Stoneground  
Sunday 31 March 1974 Cold Blood Suntar  
Friday 12 April 1974 Elvin Bishop Isis  
Saturday 13 April 1974 Elvin Bishop Isis  
Sunday 14 April 1974 Extension Five    
Monday 15 April 1974 Nimbus auditions  
Thursday 18 April 1974 Earthquake Rubinoos  
Friday 19 April 1974 Bo Diddley John Lee Hooker  
Saturday 20 April 1974 Bo Diddley John Lee Hooker  
Sunday 21 April 1974 Grayson Street    
Monday 22 April 1974 Nimbus    
Thursday 25 April 1974 Stoneground Street Corner Symphony  
Friday 26 April 1974 Don Nix-Larry Raspberry and the High Steppers Review featuring Memphis musicians    
Saturday 27 April 1974 Don Nix-Larry Raspberry and the High Steppers Review featuring Memphis musicians    
Sunday 28 April 1974 Michael Bloomfield    
Wednesday 01 May 1974 Buddy Guy Junior Wells  
Thursday 02 May 1974 Buddy Guy Junior Wells  
Friday 03 May 1974 Buddy Guy Junior Wells  
Saturday 04 May 1974 Mongo Santamaria and Luis Gasca    
Sunday 05 May 1974 country bluegrass week    
Sunday 05 May 1974 GASB    
Monday 06 May 1974 country bluegrass week    
Tuesday 07 May 1974 country bluegrass week    
Wednesday 08 May 1974 country bluegrass week    
Thursday 09 May 1974 country bluegrass week    
Friday 10 May 1974 country bluegrass week    
Saturday 11 May 1974 Willie Bobo Luis Gasca  
Sunday 12 May 1974 Gideon and Power    
Monday 13 May 1974 Norman Greenbaum and Crossfire Nimbus audition bands
Thursday 16 May 1974 Stoneground    
Friday 17 May 1974 Stoneground    
Saturday 18 May 1974 Cold Blood Link Wray Rumble  
Sunday 19 May 1974 Cold Blood Link Wray Rumble  
Monday 20 May 1974 Norman Greenbaum and Crossfire Nimbus  
Wednesday 22 May 1974 Frank Biner's Night Shift Lucky Strike  
Thursday 23 May 1974 Alice Stuart Spelbound  
Friday 24 May 1974 Freddie King Stoneground  
Saturday 25 May 1974 Freddie King Stoneground  
Sunday 26 May 1974 Freddie King Valley Boys  
Monday 27 May 1974 Norman Greenbaum and Crossfire Nimbus  
Wednesday 29 May 1974 Frank Biner's Night Shift Lucky Strike  
Thursday 30 May 1974 Butch Whacks And The Glass Packs    
Friday 31 May 1974 The Tubes Earthquake  
Saturday 01 June 1974 The Tubes Earthquake  
Thursday 06 June 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Friday 07 June 1974 Cold Blood Seafood  
Saturday 08 June 1974 Cold Blood Seafood  
Sunday 09 June 1974 Seafood    
Wednesday 12 June 1974 GASB    
Thursday 13 June 1974 GASB Good Ol' Boys  
Friday 14 June 1974 GASB Good Ol' Boys  
Friday 14 June 1974 GAMB Good Old Boys  
Friday 21 June 1974 Butch Whacks And The Glass Packs    
Saturday 22 June 1974 Butch Whacks And The Glass Packs    
Monday 24 June 1974 Norman Greenbaum and Crossfire    
Wednesday 26 June 1974 David LaFlamme and Love Gun Anna Rizzo and the A Train  
Thursday 27 June 1974 Mighty Joe Young    
Friday 28 June 1974 Mighty Joe Young    
Saturday 29 June 1974 Mighty Joe Young    
Sunday 30 June 1974 Mighty Joe Young    
Friday 05 July 1974 Extension Five    
Saturday 06 July 1974 Extension Five    
Sunday 07 July 1974 Extension Five    
Thursday 11 July 1974 Locomotiv G.T.    
Friday 12 July 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Locomotive G.T.  
Saturday 13 July 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Locomotive G.T.  
Sunday 14 July 1974 Locomotiv G.T.    
Monday 15 July 1974 Auditions    
Wednesday 17 July 1974 Ana Rizzo    
Thursday 18 July 1974 Azteca Mabuhay  
Friday 19 July 1974 Butch Whacks and the Glass Packs    
Saturday 20 July 1974 Moby Grape Earthquake  
Sunday 21 July 1974 Moby Grape Earthquake  
Sunday 21 July 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Monday 22 July 1974 Nite Shift audition bands  
Monday 22 July 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Wednesday 24 July 1974 Eric Burdon    
Friday 26 July 1974 John Lee Hooker    
Saturday 27 July 1974 Sons of Champlin    
Monday 29 July 1974 Nite Shift audition bands  
Wednesday 31 July 1974 Alice Stuart Ana Rizzo and the A Train  
Friday 02 August 1974 Rory Gallagher    
Saturday 03 August 1974 Rory Gallagher    
Friday 09 August 1974 Clifton Chenier    
Friday 09 August 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 10 August 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Sunday 11 August 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Monday 12 August 1974 Nite shift audition bands  
Thursday 15 August 1974 Rick Cunha    
Friday 16 August 1974 Rick Cunha Stoneground  
Saturday 17 August 1974 Rick Cunha Stoneground  
Sunday 18 August 1974 Rick Cunha Steamin' Freeman  
Friday 23 August 1974 Willie Dixon John Lee Hooker  
Saturday 24 August 1974 Willie Dixon John Lee Hooker  
Sunday 25 August 1974 Willie Dixon John Lee Hooker  
Wednesday 28 August 1974 Sons of Champlin    
Thursday 29 August 1974 Cold Blood    
Friday 30 August 1974 Cold Blood    
Saturday 31 August 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Sunday 01 September 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Friday 06 September 1974 Isis Soundhole  
Saturday 07 September 1974 Isis Soundhole  
Sunday 08 September 1974 De De Warwick Shade of Grace  
Monday 09 September 1974 Esther Phillips Seafood  
Wednesday 11 September 1974 Docker Hill Boys Frisco Kids  
Thursday 12 September 1974 Docker Hill Boys Frisco Kids  
Friday 13 September 1974 Charlie Musselwhite    
Saturday 14 September 1974 Charlie Musselwhite    
Friday 20 September 1974 Bo Diddley    
Saturday 21 September 1974 Mongo Santamaria    
Sunday 22 September 1974 James Cotton Blues Band Sunnyland Slim and the Blue Spirit Band  
Monday 23 September 1974 Nite Shift    
Tuesday 24 September 1974 Airto Moreira and Fingers J.R. Weitz  
Wednesday 25 September 1974 Airto Moreira and Fingers J.R. Weitz  
Thursday 26 September 1974 Alice Stuart    
Saturday 28 September 1974 Sons of Champlin    
Saturday 28 September 1974 Sons of Champlin    
Sunday 29 September 1974 Etta James Nite Shift  
Sunday 29 September 1974 Etta James Nite Shift  
Monday 30 September 1974 Nite Shift    
Thursday 03 October 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Friday 04 October 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Saturday 05 October 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Friday 11 October 1974 Lightnin' Hopkins    
Saturday 12 October 1974 Lightnin' Hopkins Lady Bo and the Family Jewel  
Sunday 13 October 1974 Lightnin' Hopkins Lady Bo and the Family Jewel  
Monday 14 October 1974 Freddie King Nite Shift  
Tuesday 15 October 1974 Freddie King Nite Shift  
Tuesday 15 October 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Wednesday 16 October 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Friday 01 November 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 02 November 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Thursday 07 November 1974 GAMB Crystal Pistol  
Friday 08 November 1974 John Lee Hooker    
Saturday 09 November 1974 Caravan Earthquake  
Sunday 10 November 1974 Earthquake    
Friday 15 November 1974 Sons of Champlin Jimmy Vincent  
Saturday 16 November 1974 Azteca    
Sunday 17 November 1974 Azteca    
Monday 18 November 1974 Anna Rizzo and the A Train S.F. Funk System  
Friday 22 November 1974 Sons of Champlin Paul Pena  
Monday 25 November 1974 Eddie Money Mingo  
Wednesday 27 November 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Friday 29 November 1974 Stoneground    
Saturday 30 November 1974 Butch Whacks and the Glass Packs    
Friday 06 December 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 07 December 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Thursday 12 December 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Friday 13 December 1974 Cold Blood Dave Alexander  
Saturday 14 December 1974 Cold Blood Dave Alexander  
Monday 16 December 1974 Good Rats David and the Four Skins  
Monday 16 December 1974 Good Rats    
Tuesday 17 December 1974 Good Rats David and the Four Skins  
Tuesday 17 December 1974 Good Rats    
Thursday 19 December 1974 California    
Friday 20 December 1974 Sons of Champlin Earthquake  
Saturday 21 December 1974 Sons of Champlin Earthquake  
Sunday 22 December 1974 surprise    
Thursday 26 December 1974 Lightnin' Hopkins John Lee Hooker  
Friday 27 December 1974 Lightnin' Hopkins John Lee Hooker  
Saturday 28 December 1974 Lightnin' Hopkins John Lee Hooker  
Sunday 29 December 1974 Kingfish James and the Mercedes  
Monday 30 December 1974 Van Morrison Elvin Bishop John Lee Hooker
Tuesday 31 December 1974 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Tuesday 31 December 1974 Lucky Strike    
Friday 03 January 1975 Cold Blood Caledonia Express  
Saturday 04 January 1975 Cold Blood Caledonia Express  
Sunday 05 January 1975 Lucky Strike    
Monday 06 January 1975 Lucky Strike Peak  
Thursday 09 January 1975 Snooky Flosers and his Headhunters    
Friday 10 January 1975 Sonny Terry and Brownie McGhee Dave Alexander  
Saturday 11 January 1975 Sonny Terry and Brownie McGhee Dave Alexander  
Sunday 12 January 1975 Hot Ice    
Monday 13 January 1975 Lucky Strike Coal Train  
Thursday 16 January 1975 Grayson Street Earthquake  
Friday 17 January 1975 Grayson Street    
Saturday 18 January 1975 Grayson Street    
Sunday 19 January 1975 Eddie Money    
Monday 20 January 1975 Eddie Money Third Rail  
Tuesday 21 January 1975 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Wednesday 22 January 1975 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Thursday 23 January 1975 Frank Biner and the Nite Shift    
Friday 24 January 1975 Kingfish Paul Pena  
Saturday 25 January 1975 Kingfish James and the Mercedes  
Sunday 26 January 1975 Caledonia Express    
Monday 27 January 1975 Crackin Amber  
Tuesday 28 January 1975 Eddie Palmieri Pete & Coke Escovedo Azteca
Wednesday 29 January 1975 Eddie Palmieri Pete & Coke Escovedo Azteca
Thursday 30 January 1975 Delta Wires    
Friday 31 January 1975 Booker T. Howard Wales  
Saturday 01 February 1975 Sons of Champlin Howard Wales  
Sunday 02 February 1975 Sons of Champlin Howard Wales  
Monday 03 February 1975 Frankie Beverly's Raw Soul    
Thursday 06 February 1975 California    
Friday 07 February 1975 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Saturday 08 February 1975 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders    
Sunday 09 February 1975 Cold Blood    
Monday 10 February 1975 "top name benefit"    
Saturday 01 March 1975 LOM     
Sunday 02 March 1975 LOM     
Saturday 15 March 1975 LOM     
Thursday 03 April 1975 Delta Wires Kid Kahoutek and the Shooting Stars  
Friday 04 April 1975 Cold Blood Richard Torrance and Eureka  
Saturday 05 April 1975 Butch Whacks and the Glass Packs Eureka  
Sunday 06 April 1975 Richard Torrance and Eureka Storm  
Monday 07 April 1975 The Skins Osiris  
Tuesday 08 April 1975 Chango Alexis  
Thursday 10 April 1975 Hugh Masekela Pharoah's Whistle  
Friday 11 April 1975 Hugh Masekela Pharoah's Whistle  
Saturday 12 April 1975 Hugh Masekela Pharoah's Whistle  
Sunday 13 April 1975 Axis Earthquake  
Monday 14 April 1975 Axis Earthquake  
Tuesday 15 April 1975 "blockbuster show, call for details"    
Thursday 17 April 1975 HooDoo Rhythm Devils Waterbaby  
Friday 18 April 1975 Kathy McDonald Eddie Money  
Saturday 19 April 1975 Kathy McDonald Eddie Money  
Sunday 20 April 1975 Eddie Money    
Monday 21 April 1975 James and the Mercedes Cisum  
Thursday 24 April 1975 Alice Stuart    
Friday 25 April 1975 Willie Dixon Frank Biner and the Nite Shift  
Saturday 26 April 1975 Willie Dixon Frank Biner and the Nite Shift  
Sunday 27 April 1975 Willie Dixon Frank Biner and the Nite Shift  
Monday 28 April 1975 Leo Sayer Holly Penfield  
Tuesday 29 April 1975 The Shakers    
Thursday 01 May 1975 Sir Douglas Quintet West  
Saturday 03 May 1975 Kingfish Paul Pena  
Sunday 11 May 1975 Kraftwerk Paul Pena  
Monday 12 May 1975 LOM     
Friday 16 May 1975 NRPS Alice Stuart  
Saturday 17 May 1975 NRPS Rowan Brothers  
Sunday 18 May 1975 Rowan Brothers Clouds of Joy  
Wednesday 21 May 1975 LOM  Paul Pena  
Thursday 22 May 1975 LOM  Paul Pena  
Friday 23 May 1975 Sons of Champlin Alice Stuart  
Saturday 24 May 1975 Sons of Champlin Alice Stuart  
Sunday 01 June 1975 Closed    
Monday 02 June 1975 Closed    
Tuesday 03 June 1975 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Wednesday 04 June 1975 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Thursday 05 June 1975 Brian Auger Earthquake  
Friday 06 June 1975 Brian Auger Crossfire  
Saturday 07 June 1975 Freddie King Delta Wires  
Sunday 08 June 1975 Freddie King Stoneground  
Monday 09 June 1975 Grayson St. D.C. Rush  
Tuesday 10 June 1975 Grayson St. Rainbow  
Wednesday 11 June 1975 Jerry Garcia and Merle Saunders Paul Pena  
Thursday 12 June 1975 Lucky Strike Guardian Wall  
Friday 13 June 1975 Keith and Donna Godchaux Heros  
Saturday 14 June 1975 Keith and Donna Godchaux Osiris  
Sunday 15 June 1975 Closed    
Monday 16 June 1975 HooDoo Rhythm Devils Soakin' Wet  
Tuesday 17 June 1975 HooDoo Rhythm Devils    
Wednesday 18 June 1975 Hot Ice Interminators  
Thursday 19 June 1975 Kingfish Heros  
Friday 20 June 1975 Kingfish Paul Pena